fb fb

Actors

(alphabetical order - by lastname)

Ilya Baranov

Roles and performances:

  • Mrs Boyle in "Mousetrap", a detective play by A. Christie (2017) - A.R.T. youth group

Maria Belousova  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Masha Podsekalnikova in "The Emigrant", a contemporary comedy based on a play by N. Erdman "The Suicide" (2011)

Yuriy Bolonin  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Hunter's Apprentice in "An Ordinary Miracle", a musical tale by E. Shvarts (2007)
  • Chatsky, 2nd Head of Gorynych the Serpent, a devil, a young fellow (Golden Youth) in "Before the Roosters Call Thrice", a parable by V. Shukshin (2009)
  • Dandellion (private Duvenets) in "Private Soldiers", a ballad by A. Dudarev (2010)
  • Kolenka in "Out of Mist There Came an Angel...", a mystical comedy by P. Gladilin (2016)

Viktoria Bolonina  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Poor Liza and Never-Smiling Tsarevna in "Before the Roosters Call Thrice", a parable by V. Shukshin (2009)

Anna Bourova

Roles and performances:

  • A singer from the vocal trio in "The Seagull", a comedy by A. Chekhov (2014)
  • Alya Ladyseva in "Don't Leave Me...", a war lyric by A. Dudarev (2015)
  • Vera in "Out of Mist There Came an Angel...", a mystical comedy by P. Gladilin (2016)

Veronika Buchatskaya-Ostin  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • The mute Styopka's sister in "Strange People", a stage adaptation of three stories by V. Shukshin (2005)
  • an actress in "Remembrance, Remembrance...", a musical-poetic composition dedicated to 60th anniversary of Victory in the Great Patriotic War (World War II) (2015)
  • Pamella in "Out of Order", a comedy by R. Cooney (2006)
  • Baba Yaga in "Before the Roosters Call Thrice", a parable by V. Shukshin (2009)
  • Vera in "Private Soldiers", a ballad by A. Dudarev (2010)
  • Serafima Ilinichna (a mother-in-law) in "The Emigrant", a contemporary comedy based on a play by N. Erdman "The Suicide" (2011)
  • Lady in "Doomsday", a simple life story based on a play by N. Kosmin "God in Your Soul" (2013)
  • Polina Andreevna in "The Seagull", a comedy by A. Chekhov (2014)
  • Member of the production group in "Don't Leave Me...", a war lyric by A. Dudarev (2015)
  • Bella Solomonovna in "Out of Mist There Came an Angel...", a mystical comedy by P. Gladilin (2016)

Daniil Chetin

Roles and performances:

  • Major Metcalf in "Mousetrap", a detective play by A. Christie (2017) - A.R.T. youth group

Lyubava Dmitrieva

Roles and performances:

  • Maid in "The Seagull", a comedy by A. Chekhov (2014)
  • Masha in "The Trouble due to Gentle Heart", a comedy by V. Sollogub (2015) - A.R.T. youth group
  • Miss Casewell in "Mousetrap", a detective play by A. Christie (2017) - A.R.T. youth group

Sonia Dmitrieva

Roles and performances:

  • Maid in "The Seagull", a comedy by A. Chekhov (2014)
  • Nastenka in "The Trouble due to Gentle Heart", a comedy by V. Sollogub (2015) - A.R.T. youth group

Igor Fastovski  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Andrey Erin, Policeman in "Strange People", a stage adaptation of three stories by V. Shukshin (2005)
  • Elegant Devil in "Before the Roosters Call Thrice", a parable by V. Shukshin (2009)

Dmitry Goloskokov  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Pet'ka, Chauffeur, Simple-minded fellow in "Strange People", a stage adaptation of three stories by V. Shukshin (2005)
  • an actor in "Remembrance, Remembrance...", a musical-poetic composition dedicated to 60th anniversary of Victory in the Great Patriotic War (World War II) (2005
  • Ronnie in "Out of Order", a comedy by R. Cooney (2006)
  • Bear in "An Ordinary Miracle", a musical tale by E. Shvarts (2007)
  • a devil in "Before the Roosters Call Thrice", a parable by V. Shukshin (2009)
  • Lieutenant in "Private Soldiers", a ballad by A. Dudarev (2010)
  • Photo and video-operator in "The Emigrant", a contemporary comedy based on a play by N. Erdman "The Suicide" (2011)

Yuri Goloskokov  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Mechanic, Ermolay in "Strange People", a stage adaptation of three stories by V. Shukshin (2005)
  • an actor in "Remembrance, Remembrance...", a musical-poetic composition dedicated to 60th anniversary of Victory in the Great Patriotic War (World War II) (2005)
  • The Body / Detective in "Out of Order", a comedy by R. Cooney (2006)
  • Tavernkeeper Emil in "An Ordinary Miracle", a musical tale by E. Shvarts (2007)
  • Il'ya Muromets in "Before the Roosters Call Thrice", a parable by V. Shukshin (2009)
  • Video-operator, technical support in "Private Soldiers", a ballad by A. Dudarev (2010)
  • Pugachyov (a businessman) in "The Emigrant", a contemporary comedy based on a play by N. Erdman "The Suicide" (2011)

Sergey Goncharov  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Sergey in "Strange People", a stage adaptation of three stories by V. Shukshin (2005)
  • an actor in "Remembrance, Remembrance...", a musical-poetic composition dedicated to 60th anniversary of Victory in the Great Patriotic War (World War II) (2005)
  • Waiter in "Out of Order", a comedy by R. Cooney (2006)
  • King in "An Ordinary Miracle", a musical tale by E. Shvarts (2007)
  • Wiseman in "Before the Roosters Call Thrice", a parable by V. Shukshin (2009)
  • Egor in "The Emigrant", a contemporary comedy based on a play by N. Erdman "The Suicide" (2011)

Alexander Kim  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Lighting, special effects in "Private Soldiers", a ballad by A. Dudarev (2010)
  • A deaf-and-mute young man in "The Emigrant", a contemporary comedy based on a play by N. Erdman "The Suicide" (2011)
  • Doctor Wolf in "The Contract", a comedy by F. Veber (2012)
  • Sound in "Doomsday", a simple life story based on a play by N. Kosmin "God in Your Soul" (2013)
  • Lighting and sound engineer in "The Seagull", a comedy by A. Chekhov (2014)
  • Sound engineer in "Don't Leave Me...", a war lyric by A. Dudarev (2015)

Daniel Kucherenko

Roles and performances:

  • Giles Ralston in "Mousetrap", a detective play by A. Christie (2017) - A.R.T. youth group

Yulia Kucherenko

Roles and performances:

  • Mr Paravicini in "Mousetrap", a detective play by A. Christie (2017) - A.R.T. youth group

Lev Kulago  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Prime Minister in "An Ordinary Miracle", a musical tale by E. Shvarts (2007)
  • Solyanik in "Private Soldiers", a ballad by A. Dudarev (2010)
  • Colonel in "Don't Leave Me...", a war lyric by A. Dudarev (2015)

Andrey Kurbanov

Roles and performances:

  • Mr Bradman in "The Haunted House", a mystical comedy by N. Coward (2017)

Artyom Laletin  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Sergey, Rashpil', Styopka in "Strange People", a stage adaptation of three stories by V. Shukshin (2005)
  • Luka in "The Bear", a comic sketch by A. Chekhov (2005)
  • an actor in "Remembrance, Remembrance...", a musical-poetic composition dedicated to 60th anniversary of Victory in the Great Patriotic War (World War II) (2005)
  • George Pigden in "Out of Order", a comedy by R. Cooney (2006)
  • Minister-Administrator in "An Ordinary Miracle", a musical tale by E. Shvarts (2007)
  • Ivan in "Before the Roosters Call Thrice", a parable by V. Shukshin (2009)
  • Bushtets in "Private Soldiers", a ballad by A. Dudarev (2010)
  • Viktor Viktorovich (a writer) in "The Emigrant", a contemporary comedy based on a play by N. Erdman "The Suicide" (2011)
  • Francois Pignon in "The Contract", a comedy by F. Veber (2012)
  • Soldier in "Doomsday", a simple life story based on a play by N. Kosmin "God in Your Soul" (2013)
  • Kostya in "The Seagull", a comedy by A. Chekhov (2014)
  • directed (with youth group) "The Trouble due to Gentle Heart", a comedy by V. Sollogub (2015)
  • directed (with youth group) "Mousetrap", a detective play by A. Christie (2015)

Arseny Laptev  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Deaf-and-mute German boy in "Private Soldiers", a ballad by A. Dudarev (2010)
  • A boy from the "Eternity" funeral parlour in "The Emigrant", a contemporary comedy based on a play by N. Erdman "The Suicide" (2011)

Marina Lobastova  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Village girl in "Strange People", a stage adaptation of three stories by V. Shukshin (2005)
  • an actress in "Remembrance, Remembrance...", a musical-poetic composition dedicated to 60th anniversary of Victory in the Great Patriotic War (World War II) (2005)
  • Nurse Foster in "Out of Order", a comedy by R. Cooney (2006)

Olga Lyagoshina

Roles and performances:

  • Angela in "The Emigrant", a contemporary comedy based on a play by N. Erdman "The Suicide" (2011)

Katerina Makarova

Roles and performances:

  • Louise in "The Contract", a comedy by F. Veber (2012)

Tatyana Marfenko  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Nina in "The Seagull", a comedy by A. Chekhov (2014)

Ray Morgan

Roles and performances:

  • 2-nd Man in "Doomsday", a simple life story based on a play by N. Kosmin "God in Your Soul" (2013)

Artem Nosovtsev

Roles and performances:

  • Detective Sergeant Trotter in "Mousetrap", a detective play by A. Christie (2017) - A.R.T. youth group

Deniss Plaksins  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Garcon in "The Contract", a comedy by F. Veber (2012)
  • Conductor in "Doomsday", a simple life story based on a play by N. Kosmin "God in Your Soul" (2013)
  • Medvedenko in "The Seagull", a comedy by A. Chekhov (2014)
  • Lighting engineer in "Don't Leave Me...", a war lyric by A. Dudarev (2015)
  • Zolotnikov in "The Trouble due to Gentle Heart", a comedy by V. Sollogub (2015) - A.R.T. youth group
  • Sergey in "Out of Mist There Came an Angel...", a mystical comedy by P. Gladilin (2016)

Alexander Polyanovskyi  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Member of the production group (computer engineer, translation, subtitles) in "Private Soldiers", a ballad by A. Dudarev (2010)
  • Semyon Semyonovich Podsekalnikov in "The Emigrant", a contemporary comedy based on a play by N. Erdman "The Suicide" (2011)
  • Ralf in "The Contract", a comedy by F. Veber (2012)
  • Mikhail Andreevich (Doc) in "Doomsday", a simple life story based on a play by N. Kosmin "God in Your Soul" (2013)
  • Trigorin in "The Seagull", a comedy by A. Chekhov (2014)
  • Captain Mikhasev in "Don't Leave Me...", a war lyric by A. Dudarev (2015)
  • Ilia in "Out of Mist There Came an Angel...", a mystical comedy by P. Gladilin (2016)
  • Charles in "The Haunted House", a mystical comedy by N. Coward (2017)

Anastasia Roskoshnova

Roles and performances:

  • Nastenka in "The Trouble due to Gentle Heart", a comedy by V. Sollogub (2015) - A.R.T. youth group

Inessa Roy  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Mother in "Strange People", a stage adaptation of three stories by V. Shukshin (2005)
  • an actress in "Remembrance, Remembrance...", a musical-poetic composition dedicated to 60th anniversary of Victory in the Great Patriotic War (World War II) (2005)
  • Inn-keeper in "Out of Order", a comedy by R. Cooney (2006)

Olga Rozenfeld  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Lyus'ka in "Private Soldiers", a ballad by A. Dudarev (2010)
  • A neigbour and The manager of the "Eternity" funeral parlour in "The Emigrant", a contemporary comedy based on a play by N. Erdman "The Suicide" (2011)
  • Woman in "Doomsday", a simple life story based on a play by N. Kosmin "God in Your Soul" (2013)
  • Masha in "The Seagull", a comedy by A. Chekhov (2014)
  • Member of the production group (subtitles operator) in "Don't Leave Me...", a war lyric by A. Dudarev (2015)
  • Olga in "Out of Mist There Came an Angel...", a mystical comedy by P. Gladilin (2016)
  • Edith in "The Haunted House", a mystical comedy by N. Coward (2017)

Anastasia Rudenko

Roles and performances:

  • Daria Semenovna in "The Trouble due to Gentle Heart", a comedy by V. Sollogub (2015) - A.R.T. youth group

Lilia Samigoullina

Roles and performances:

  • Kubyrkina in "The Trouble due to Gentle Heart", a comedy by V. Sollogub (2015) - A.R.T. youth group
  • Mrs Bradman in "The Haunted House", a mystical comedy by N. Coward (2017)

Karina Sandulyak

Roles and performances:

  • Katya Semenovna in "The Trouble due to Gentle Heart", a comedy by V. Sollogub (2015) - A.R.T. youth group

Elena Sergienko  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Baba Yaga, Woman Secretary, Never-Smiling Tsarevna, Witch in "Before the Roosters Call Thrice", a parable by V. Shukshin (2009)
  • Lida in "Private Soldiers", a ballad by A. Dudarev (2010)
  • Member of the production group in "The Emigrant", a contemporary comedy based on a play by N. Erdman "The Suicide" (2011)
  • Yadya Gurskaya in "Don't Leave Me...", a war lyric by A. Dudarev (2015)

Angelina Shalygina  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Mollie Ralston in "Mousetrap", a detective play by A. Christie (2017) - A.R.T. youth group

Evgeny Shatokhin

Roles and performances:

  • Mr Bradman in "The Haunted House", a mystical comedy by N. Coward (2017)

Vladimir Shvedov

Roles and performances:

  • The restaurant singer in "The Emigrant", a contemporary comedy based on a play by N. Erdman "The Suicide" (2011)

Farida Singatoulina

Roles and performances:

  • Katya in "The Trouble due to Gentle Heart", a comedy by V. Sollogub (2015) - A.R.T. youth group

Alyona Sinyavina

Roles and performances:

  • Masha in "The Trouble due to Gentle Heart", a comedy by V. Sollogub (2015) - A.R.T. youth group

Natalya Sorokina

Roles and performances:

  • Ruth in "The Haunted House", a mystical comedy by N. Coward (2017)

Valentina Sosnovska

Roles and performances:

  • Member of the production group in "Doomsday", a simple life story based on a play by N. Kosmin "God in Your Soul" (2013)
  • Member of the production group in "The Seagull", a comedy by A. Chekhov (2014)
  • Zina Batyan in "Don't Leave Me...", a war lyric by A. Dudarev (2015)
  • stage lighting in "The Trouble due to Gentle Heart", a comedy by V. Sollogub (2015) - A.R.T. youth group
  • Rita in "Out of Mist There Came an Angel...", a mystical comedy by P. Gladilin (2016)

Sergey Stadnichenko  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Hunter in "An Ordinary Miracle", a musical tale by E. Shvarts (2007)
  • Ataman, Strelets in "Before the Roosters Call Thrice", a parable by V. Shukshin (2009)
  • Dudin in "Private Soldiers", a ballad by A. Dudarev (2010)
  • Alexander Petrovich Kalabushkin in "The Emigrant", a contemporary comedy based on a play by N. Erdman "The Suicide" (2011)
  • Shamraev in "The Seagull", a comedy by A. Chekhov (2014)

Viktoriya Stankeeva

Roles and performances:

  • Girl in "Doomsday", a simple life story based on a play by N. Kosmin "God in Your Soul" (2013)
  • Nina in "The Seagull", a comedy by A. Chekhov (2014)
  • Member of the production group (video operator) in "Don't Leave Me...", a war lyric by A. Dudarev (2015)
  • Nina in "Out of Mist There Came an Angel...", a mystical comedy by P. Gladilin (2016)
  • Elvira in "The Haunted House", a mystical comedy by N. Coward (2017)

Yelena Tanianski  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • The manager of "The Eternity" funeral parlour in "The Emigrant", a contemporary comedy based on a play by N. Erdman "The Suicide" (2011)
  • Louise in "The Contract", a comedy by F. Veber (2012)

Philipp Terekhoff

Roles and performances:

  • Alexander in "The Trouble due to Gentle Heart", a comedy by V. Sollogub (2015) - A.R.T. youth group
  • Christopher Wren in "Mousetrap", a detective play by A. Christie (2017) - A.R.T. youth group

Ksenia Trifonova (Yeftich)  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Pamella in "Out of Order", a comedy by R. Cooney (2006)
  • Lady-in-waiting Amanda in "An Ordinary Miracle", a musical tale by E. Shvarts (2007)
  • Aunt Nasta in "Private Soldiers", a ballad by A. Dudarev (2010)
  • Margarita Ivanovna Peresvetova in "The Emigrant", a contemporary comedy based on a play by N. Erdman "The Suicide" (2011)
  • Chef in "The Seagull", a comedy by A. Chekhov (2014)

Vitaly Ushakoff  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Lieutenant in "Private Soldiers", a ballad by A. Dudarev (2011)

Elena Viskunova  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Emma in "The Emigrant", a contemporary comedy based on a play by N. Erdman "The Suicide" (2011)
  • Arkadina in "The Seagull", a comedy by A. Chekhov (2014)
  • Veronika Kremis in "Don't Leave Me...", a war lyric by A. Dudarev (2015)
  • Ekaterina Kondratievna in "Out of Mist There Came an Angel...", a mystical comedy by P. Gladilin (2016)
  • Madame Arcati in "The Haunted House", a mystical comedy by N. Coward (2017)

Nikolay Zapevalov  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • An accordion player in "Strange People", a stage adaptation of three stories by V. Shukshin (2005)
  • Middle Head of the Three-Headed Gorynych the Serpent, Clerical Office Worker in "Before the Roosters Call Thrice", a parable by V. Shukshin (2009)
  • A suspiciously looking man in "The Emigrant", a contemporary comedy based on a play by N. Erdman "The Suicide" (2011)

Elena Zapevalova  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Erin's Wife in "Strange People", a stage adaptation of three stories by V. Shukshin (2005)

Diana Zhdankina  ▼

Roles and performances:

  • Peasant girl in "The Seagull", a comedy by A. Chekhov (2014)
  • Sofie in "Out of Mist There Came an Angel...", a mystical comedy by P. Gladilin (2016)
  • Daphne in "The Haunted House", a mystical comedy by N. Coward (2017)